Our beneficent donors are listed below. We wish to thank them for their generosity in helping us to accomplish our mission to upgrade and renew the Royal West Academy infrastructure.

Level of Support

Naming of Performing Arts Centre ($500,000 or greater)
Platinum ($100,000 – $499,000)
Gold ($50,000 – $99,999)
Silver ($25,000 – $49,999)
Bronze ($10,000 – $24,999)

Principal’s Circle ($5,000 – $9,999)
Great Benefactors ($1000 – $4,999)
Benefactors ($500 – $999)
Friends of RWA ($250 – $499)

Bronze (Donations of $10,000 – $24,999)

François Laurin & Ingrid Heck
Medisca Pharmaceutique Inc.
The White House 5

Principal’s Circle (Donations of $5,000 – $9,999)

Harry & Tanya Kloda
Jasmin Uhthoff & Andrew Robb
Zeller Foundation

Great Benefactors (Donations of $1000 – $4,999)

Laurie & Steven Abrams
ACF planchers beton
Acier Select
Anonymous
Anonymous
Armatures Bois-Francs Inc.
Robert Barnes
John & Barbara Billick (In honour of Noa Billick)
Paul Broomberg & Denise Klein
Candussi Inc.
Roni Dabora & Oria Lissak
Andrew Dawe
Deritec Plumbing
Antonio Di Domenico
DIVO Foundation
Antonio Dos Santos
Bonnie Feigenbaum & Glenn Langburt
Fiera YMG Capital
Hay Foundation
Holcim
Alan Hui
Ledson Management Inc.
Les Distributions Styro Inc.
Les Peintres Filmar Inc.
Maçonnerie 4-M
Maçonnerie U.S.C. Inc.
Manu Kakaar Inc.
Michael Mashaal & Marla Cohen
Shannon McSheffrey
Joshua Miller & Heather Ogden
Moise & Sandra Moghrabi
Montsud Inc.
Giacomo Palucci & Antoinetta Mingarelli
Connie Di Iorio & Stephen Mirarchi
Mark Potechin & Vera Gavizon
Powercorp
Allan Ptack & Sharon Abish
Gilles E. Richer
Roxboro Excavation
Ronald Saad
Erle Schneiderman & Shelley Rothstein
Marvin Shahin
Michael Shapiro
Mahesh Sharma
Sycheko Ceramic
Emilio Travisano
Michel Tze-Chung
Sheila & Barry Warren
R. Howard Webster Foundation
Simon & Mary Wing
Angelo Zaccara

Benefactors (Donations of $500 – $999)

Acier Métaux Spec Inc.
AGF
Anonymous
Autodesk
Ralph Beaveridge
Jody Bessner
James Bugden
William Caplin
Anthony Cardone
Marilyn Carroll
Compagnie Safdie Inc.
Bruce Conway
Quoc Duong
Dr. Bethany Foster & Dr. Lesley Fellows
Irwin & Orit Fried
Alan Ginsberg
Gail Goldman
Groupe Jenaco
Hexavest Inc.
Yvon Hum
Frank Iacampo
Isolation Algon (2000) Inc.
ITR Acoustique
David Kaplan
Kirk Kelly & Catherine Wild
Sue & Roy Kelly
Perry Koziris
Charlene Lai
Sara Laimon
Bernard Laye & Amrita Thind
James Lee
Mark Levine
Dr. Karl Looper
M.E. Tremblay Demotion Inc.
Patrick Marcovecchio
Dr. Meeda Mashal
Sharon McCarthy & Andrew Dawe
David McLaren & Diane Perrault
Jeffrey Minuk & Lora Tombari
Shaun Morehouse
Lucy Nini-Coluni
Peintres Sermac
Planchers de béton A.C.F. Inc.
Palma Pierantozzi
Eric Poteet
RHR Revetement
Rio Tinto Alcan
Peter Rona
Joelle Sebag
Milena Sejnoha & John Marrone
Valerie Shamash
Tammy Sugar
Sam Silverstone
Virginia & David Swift
Toitures TransCanada
TriCor Inc.
Nicola Valerio & Melina Nixon
Anne Wade
Mitchell Wasserman
Caroline Wells

Friends of RWA (Donations of $250 – $499)

Frances Algar
Georgia & Peter Anoussos
Charles Arcand
Nathalie Azoulay-Singer
Nathalie Bendavid
Diane Blount
Louis Boissonneault
Mr. & Mrs. William Booth
David Bowness
Andrew Boyd
Erica Brown
Judith Brown
Ania Brzezinski
Maria Dolores Casgran
Woon Jung Cgo
Wa On Chan
John & Ellen Cheng
Neil Cherry
Angelo Ciccia
Constructal Hardware Quincaillerie
Cynthia Cooper
Carla Coyne
Nadia Damiani
Rona E. Davis
Luigi Del Paggio
Margo Dennick
Ken & Orly Elman
Frontline Partners Inc.
Aaron Fuchs
John Galbraith
Megan Gasco
Mia Ginter
Anna & Scott Grafton
Debbie Gray
Indra Gupta
Steven & Debbie Gurman
Robert Hage
Michael Hennegan
Giuseppina Iaconno
Maria Ioannou
Roger Johnston & Silvana DiGirolamo
Katina Katadotis & James Taylor
Sudaf Khan
Waseem Ahmed Khan
Connie Kirsch & Ian Copnick
Larry Kredl
Ronald Kudo
Fiore Lalla
Jean Lalonde
Kenneth Lee
Anne Lefebvre & Michael Lefson
Giuseppe Leo
Peter Letko
Brian & Jane Lindy
Alex & Niki Lisi
Deitre Leorick
Rosie Lucifero
Anna MacKay & John Drummond
Irene Joy MacPherson-Findlay
Mantha Madhavi
Keith Male
Lindsay & Scott McLeod
Hudson Meadwell
Toby Measham & Jennifer Jones
Beatriz Valdez Melgar
Michael Mendelson
Micropower Technical Services
Marc Mintzberg
Carol Nabi & Kevin Shemie
Ina Nahon-Sharf
Melina Nixon
Marco Ohayon
Kristine Ortmanis
Debbie O’Sullivan
Anita Pakzhad
Irene Ianni Palarchio
Gabriella Patulli
Abbie Perkins
Photini Pitsikas
Jonathan Rich
Pedro Rodriguez
Peter Roos
Guilherme Sant’Anna
Ken Shemie & Joelle Lasry
Sam Shemie
Neal Sherman
Wayne Sossin
James States
Edith St-Pierre
Lianne Sylvestre
Stella Teti & Nicolino D’Onofrio
Stephen Thompson
Three Monkeys Investments Ltd.
Terri Tomalty
George Tsiolis
Christine Van Moorsel
Lareina Venturella
Victoria Vilagos & Alex Stanton
Catherine Vourvachakis
Gary Walfish & Linda Singer
Graeham Walsh
Barry Williams
Joyce Yee-Wong
Ru-Yong Ying
Zhenbao Yu
Geng Zang & Xiaobin Wang
Zepoli International